|
Post by cherrylax on Jul 28, 2016 13:44:34 GMT
How can I slow down the clicks?
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Jul 28, 2016 17:18:34 GMT
How can I slow down the clicks? Don't check "continuous" and set something nice in "wait"
|
|
|
Post by tinotk on Jul 29, 2016 4:31:40 GMT
Hi and thanks for your amazing help! Here's what I see on my unrooted phone: imgur.com/a/H7axt Can't see the randomize option in the new version while in portrait mode, just the offset below. Is there a way to randomize which pixel to click on each click instead of a whole cycle of 30+clicks? Your device's resolution seem really small that's why it couldn't display the whole thing. You can try lower your DPI setting to get the text smaller. I didn't quite get your question but from what I understand is either 1 of these 2: - You just want to randomize certain clicks in your cycle: for instance, you have 5 clicks in your cycle and you want to randomize click#2 and click#4 only; the rest keep them as is. In this case, all you have to do is to check the Randomize box in Click#2 and Click#4. Refer to the screenshots in my first post, you can see my settings and the click results. That works the same way. - You want different random offsets for each click in your click cycle: unfortunately my script doesn't support this feature.
|
|
keko
New Member
Posts: 10
|
Post by keko on Jul 29, 2016 11:11:02 GMT
Your device's resolution seem really small that's why it couldn't display the whole thing. You can try lower your DPI setting to get the text smaller. I didn't quite get your question but from what I understand is either 1 of these 2: - You just want to randomize certain clicks in your cycle: for instance, you have 5 clicks in your cycle and you want to randomize click#2 and click#4 only; the rest keep them as is. In this case, all you have to do is to check the Randomize box in Click#2 and Click#4. Refer to the screenshots in my first post, you can see my settings and the click results. That works the same way. - You want different random offsets for each click in your click cycle: unfortunately my script doesn't support this feature. Thanks again for your answer, everything working great and flawlessly now
|
|
yuria
New Member
Posts: 8
|
Post by yuria on Aug 3, 2016 14:52:28 GMT
Hi tinok, I have been attempting to add certain actions to your script after the click, such as "press backspace" after the click. My guess is that I need to add something like: backspace = {}, just like click = {} and backspace[#] = {location = Location(xcord#, ycord#), wait=wait#, rpt=continuous#} under the respective click[#] line. The problem is I can't find code for the "backspace" action for android, nor am I sure about whether this code would work or not. Could you shed some light on this problem? Also, is there's a way to click/press backspace only once while repeating the actions? I noticed that when I run the script, the script auto-clicks numerous times (over 100 times) at one location at once.
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Aug 3, 2016 21:48:57 GMT
|
|
|
Post by tinotk on Aug 4, 2016 0:06:56 GMT
You don't need to create another array. If you just want to press the "back" button after each click, just place it right in the while loop before the wait(). Like while true do
for i=1,#clicks do
if(clicks[i].rand) then
math.randomseed(os.time())
math.random() ; math.random()
--randomOffset = math.random(-math.floor(offset/2),offset-math.floor(offset/2))
--randomOffset2 = math.random(-math.floor(offset/2),offset-math.floor(offset/2))
randomOffset = math.random(-offset,offset)
randomOffset2 = math.random(-offset,offset)
loc = Location(clicks[i].location:getX()+randomOffset,clicks[i].location:getY()+randomOffset2)
else
loc = clicks[i].location
end
print("Click "..i.." ".."of "..#clicks)
if(clicks[i].rpt) then
print("Continuous click at:")
print(loc)
continueClick(loc,100)
else
print("Single click at:")
print(loc)
click(loc)
end
keyevent(4) --<<<<<<<<<< wait(clicks[i].wait)
end
end If you only want the script to press "back" after certain click# then you could use something like this: if(i%3==0) then keyevent(4) end --will press back at click#3 Oh, I just noticed that you mean "backspace", then it should be keyevent(67) Refer to this link for full list of KeyEvent: developer.android.com/reference/android/view/KeyEvent.html#KEYCODE_DEL
|
|
yuria
New Member
Posts: 8
|
Post by yuria on Aug 4, 2016 17:23:41 GMT
If you only want the script to press "back" after certain click# then you could use something like this: if(i%3==0) then keyevent(4) end --will press back at click#3 Are you a wizard??? I do not even... you are simply amazing. Thank you!
|
|
|
Post by tinotk on Aug 5, 2016 1:58:24 GMT
Yeah probably I've learned a few magical skills after finish watching the Harry Potter series a couple months ago . Anyway, just a side note if you are planning to use that if clause if(i%3==0), the condition is true every 3 clicks (at #3, #6, #9...)
|
|
|
Post by kandayu on Aug 5, 2016 6:11:29 GMT
Just a quick question I am using ankulua trial with autoclicker 1.1 with continuous checked and after a few seconds it stops for at least 5 seconds is that because I am using trial is their a wait period in the script when using continuous?
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Aug 5, 2016 8:33:45 GMT
Just a quick question I am using ankulua trial with autoclicker 1.1 with continuous checked and after a few seconds it stops for at least 5 seconds is that because I am using trial is their a wait period in the script when using continuous? Are you using root or daemon? AnkuLua always needs some time after a click or after a continueClick (I guess you've got continuous checked). Root is not as fast as daemon, so if you're on root you might want to change to daemon
|
|
|
Post by AnkuLua on Aug 5, 2016 9:06:32 GMT
Just a quick question I am using ankulua trial with autoclicker 1.1 with continuous checked and after a few seconds it stops for at least 5 seconds is that because I am using trial is their a wait period in the script when using continuous? Try selecting "(BETA) Use alternative method for touches except click." in settings Please report the result.
|
|
|
Post by kandayu on Aug 6, 2016 1:36:47 GMT
Just a quick question I am using ankulua trial with autoclicker 1.1 with continuous checked and after a few seconds it stops for at least 5 seconds is that because I am using trial is their a wait period in the script when using continuous? Try selecting "(BETA) Use alternative method for touches except click." in settings Please report the result. tried use beta feature did not work unfortunately still getting long delay I am attempting to use it for a progressive clicker game, might just need to write my own script with more touches in a loop.
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Aug 8, 2016 13:19:39 GMT
Try selecting "(BETA) Use alternative method for touches except click." in settings Please report the result. tried use beta feature did not work unfortunately still getting long delay I am attempting to use it for a progressive clicker game, might just need to write my own script with more touches in a loop. Have you tried the daemon yet?
|
|
yuria
New Member
Posts: 8
|
Post by yuria on Sept 12, 2016 12:40:35 GMT
tinok, I have one more question. Is there's a way to have loop within the loop? Say, if I wanted to loop clicks #1-10 for 20 times and *then* click #11-15, is there's a way to do so? I've tried having 400+ clicknum and assign coordinates for each to simulate the effect, but my phone just can't handle that much script at once it seems . Any help (or walkaround) would be much appreciated!
|
|