|
Post by AnkuLua on Jun 14, 2016 0:25:55 GMT
Thanks admin that really help me to find my mistake. The image that i had captured, wasn't so clear so sometime clicks in different position and when was coming the next command, coming and the error! Now i fixed all incorrect image and work like a charm !! Great. Please consider to share and win pro version promotion codes.
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Jun 14, 2016 19:44:13 GMT
Will you consider adding a dropdown for GUI? The spinner is a dropdown, right? (had to do a test in order to find out what "spinner" meant , would have been much clearer by the name "dropdown")
|
|
|
Post by tinotk on Jun 14, 2016 21:56:49 GMT
Will you consider adding a dropdown for GUI? The spinner is a dropdown, right? (had to do a test in order to find out what "spinner" meant , would have been much clearer by the name "dropdown") Whattt, Dropdown is spinner, are you serious? Let me dig into that. You're right "spinner" is so misleading.
|
|
|
Post by AnkuLua on Jun 14, 2016 23:49:56 GMT
The spinner is a dropdown, right? (had to do a test in order to find out what "spinner" meant , would have been much clearer by the name "dropdown") Whattt, Dropdown is spinner, are you serious? Let me dig into that. You're right "spinner" is so misleading. Google uses "spinner" for "dropdown" in Android.
|
|
cloudwp
New Member
Stay High
Posts: 23
|
Post by cloudwp on Aug 25, 2016 16:26:18 GMT
<abbr>I was trying to write script to auto use sklills the i got following error pls help Screenshothere is the script so far Settings:setCompareDimension(true, 1280) setImmersiveMode(true) skilllocation1 = Location(860,620) skilllocation2 = Location(920,515) skilllocation3 = Location(1020,450) skilllocation4 = Location(1130,410) skilllocation5 = Location(1130,300) addTextView("skill 1") addCheckBox("skill", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skilltime", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 2") addCheckBox("skill2", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill2time", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 3") addCheckBox("skill3", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill3time", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 4") addCheckBox("skill4", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill4time", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 5") addCheckBox("skill5", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill5time", "10") newRow() function (useskill) while (true) do if (skill) then click(skilllocation1) wait(skilltime) end end end function (useskill2) while (true) do if (skill2) then click(skilllocation2) wait(skilltime2) end end end function (useskill3) while (true) do if (skill3) then click(skilllocation3) wait(skilltime3) end end end function (useskill4) while (true) do if (skill4) then click(skilllocation4) wait(skilltime4) end end end function (useskill5) while (true) do if (skill5) then click(skilllocation5) wait(skilltime5) end end end </abbr>
|
|
|
Post by AnkuLua on Aug 25, 2016 23:40:59 GMT
Where is line 41? Don't use sharing folder with emulators. Email your script into the emulators or email it to the emulators.
|
|
cloudwp
New Member
Stay High
Posts: 23
|
Post by cloudwp on Aug 27, 2016 20:23:34 GMT
Where is line 41? Don't use sharing folder with emulators. Email your script into the emulators or email it to the emulators. i used Dropbox to add it to bluestacks 2 line 41 is where the first function Starts but I can't find the mistake
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Aug 27, 2016 21:16:07 GMT
Where is line 41? Don't use sharing folder with emulators. Email your script into the emulators or email it to the emulators. i used Dropbox to add it to bluestacks 2 line 41 is where the first function Starts but I can't find the mistake There's this button in the message box of the forums looking like a 'C', it's meant to be used when pasting code in your message
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Aug 27, 2016 21:35:17 GMT
I was trying to write script to auto use sklills the i got following error pls help here is the script so far Settings:setCompareDimension(true, 1280) setImmersiveMode(true)
skilllocation1 = Location(860,620) skilllocation2 = Location(920,515) skilllocation3 = Location(1020,450) skilllocation4 = Location(1130,410) skilllocation5 = Location(1130,300)
addTextView("skill 1") addCheckBox("skill", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skilltime", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 2") addCheckBox("skill2", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill2time", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 3") addCheckBox("skill3", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill3time", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 4") addCheckBox("skill4", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill4time", "10") newRow() addTextView("skill 5") addCheckBox("skill5", "Check Box", false) addTextView("Seconds") addEditNumber("skill5time", "10") newRow()
function (useskill) while (true) do if (skill) then click(skilllocation1) wait(skilltime) end end end
function (useskill2) while (true) do if (skill2) then click(skilllocation2) wait(skilltime2) end end end
function (useskill3) while (true) do if (skill3) then click(skilllocation3) wait(skilltime3) end end end
function (useskill4) while (true) do if (skill4) then click(skilllocation4) wait(skilltime4) end end end
function (useskill5) while (true) do if (skill5) then click(skilllocation5) wait(skilltime5) end end end Well, it is as the dialog says: <name> expected When defining a function, it should be like this: function <name> (<parameter1>, <param2>, <etc>) -- perform something end
For example: function useskill() while (true) do if (skill) then click(skilllocation1) wait(skilltime) end end end
Don't forget to call the function somewhere, otherwise the code inside the function will never run! Calling a function can be done like useskill() But honestly, what are you expecting from using function? If we know what you're trying to accomplish, our answers will probably be more helpful in reaching your goal!
|
|
cloudwp
New Member
Stay High
Posts: 23
|
Post by cloudwp on Aug 27, 2016 22:54:52 GMT
ou damn thank u verx much >.< i try to run all of them at the same time or could i set a timer for every event somehow ?
|
|
|
Post by AnkuLua on Aug 28, 2016 0:15:55 GMT
|
|
cloudwp
New Member
Stay High
Posts: 23
|
Post by cloudwp on Aug 28, 2016 0:28:50 GMT
ok and can i add a variable to a timer ?
|
|
|
Post by AnkuLua on Aug 28, 2016 0:37:26 GMT
There is sample code in document.
|
|
Kako
Contributors
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kako on Aug 28, 2016 21:10:48 GMT
ou damn thank u verx much >.< i try to run all of them at the same time or could i set a timer for every event somehow ? Running them all at the same time is something I'm looking into as well. Currently I guess your best bet is to "switch" between them until one "matches"... Here are my finds on running stuff at the same time in AnkuLua: CoRoutines delay io.open / queueing I haven't tried any of these yet, but sure are planning on. Please share your experiences as well!
|
|
cloudwp
New Member
Stay High
Posts: 23
|
Post by cloudwp on Aug 30, 2016 13:57:20 GMT
There is sample code in document. I am sorry i really dont get this timer thing could u pls explain me how to set a timer and let it call a function after a certain amount of time ? tvm for ure support
|
|