|
Post by AnkuLua on Oct 16, 2016 8:15:05 GMT
Share the screenshot when the script jam.
|
|
z1eus
New Member
Posts: 4
|
Post by z1eus on Oct 16, 2016 10:02:25 GMT
This is the jam screen: puu.sh/rKKJX/cc8451266c.pngThe script is still running but it isn't doing anything. After i help the script, it goes to "World Map" and after few seconds spending there, it gives an error. puu.sh/rKKJd/ee147473cc.pngI think this error only comes because the script finds itself in a wrong place.
|
|
|
Post by AnkuLua on Oct 17, 2016 0:45:46 GMT
This is the jam screen: puu.sh/rKKJX/cc8451266c.pngThe script is still running but it isn't doing anything. After i help the script, it goes to "World Map" and after few seconds spending there, it gives an error. puu.sh/rKKJd/ee147473cc.pngI think this error only comes because the script finds itself in a wrong place. What's the dimension shown? You should not go to "World Map".
|
|
z1eus
New Member
Posts: 4
|
Post by z1eus on Oct 17, 2016 5:19:49 GMT
"Message: same area compareDimenstion = 1227.6 User Abort!" It actually says "Dimenstion" x)
Had to abort of course because it's stuck. I'll post a screenshot later today to show where is the "red rectangle" drawn before i abort the script.
I never went to world map - the bot did.
|
|
z1eus
New Member
Posts: 4
|
Post by z1eus on Oct 17, 2016 5:41:29 GMT
Here. I edited the previous screenshot to show the flashing red rectangle when it is jammed.
|
|
nurvo
New Member
Posts: 4
|
Post by nurvo on Nov 2, 2016 1:45:42 GMT
"Message: same area compareDimenstion = 1227.6 User Abort!" It actually says "Dimenstion" x) Had to abort of course because it's stuck. I'll post a screenshot later today to show where is the "red rectangle" drawn before i abort the script. I never went to world map - the bot did. I seem to be getting the same error as z1eus where the bot gets "stuck" at the victory screen unable to find the victory mana/flash/crystal image i'm currently running this bot on a Samsung Galaxy Note 2, usable width = 1280 The value of compareDimension seems to vary a bit, what is this value for? Settings:setCompareDimension(true, 1196)
Settings:setScriptDimension(true, 1196)
Settings:set("MinSimilarity", 0.8)
localPath = scriptPath()
dofile(localPath.."lib/commonLib.lua")
setImmersiveMode(false)
dimension = autoResize(Pattern("bigFlash.png"):similar(0.9), 1196, false)
if (dimension < 0) then
simpleDialog("Error", "cannot find correct compare dimension")
return
end In the settings section, am I supposed to change "setScriptDimension" to 1280 to suit my device? or do I leave it alone? Also another question, what does this section of the code do? clickList = {Pattern("defeatedDiamond.png"):similar(0.9), "worldMap.png", "bigFlash.png", "box.png",
Pattern("cancel2.png"):targetOffset(-3,-40), Pattern("cancelLong.png"):targetOffset(122,10),
"cancel.png", Pattern("victoryDiamond.png"):targetOffset(-85,-185), --confirmPng,
"victoryFlash.png", "levelupFlash.png", "play.png", "reward.png"}
-- "award.png", Thanks
|
|
|
Post by thedownkiller on Nov 2, 2016 18:55:22 GMT
Got a problem
|
|
|
Post by zenkrye on Nov 3, 2016 13:53:10 GMT
"Message: same area compareDimenstion = 1227.6 User Abort!" It actually says "Dimenstion" x) Had to abort of course because it's stuck. I'll post a screenshot later today to show where is the "red rectangle" drawn before i abort the script. I never went to world map - the bot did. I seem to be getting the same error as z1eus where the bot gets "stuck" at the victory screen unable to find the victory mana/flash/crystal image i'm currently running this bot on a Samsung Galaxy Note 2, usable width = 1280 The value of compareDimension seems to vary a bit, what is this value for? Settings:setCompareDimension(true, 1196)
Settings:setScriptDimension(true, 1196)
Settings:set("MinSimilarity", 0.8)
localPath = scriptPath()
dofile(localPath.."lib/commonLib.lua")
setImmersiveMode(false)
dimension = autoResize(Pattern("bigFlash.png"):similar(0.9), 1196, false)
if (dimension < 0) then
simpleDialog("Error", "cannot find correct compare dimension")
return
end In the settings section, am I supposed to change "setScriptDimension" to 1280 to suit my device? or do I leave it alone? Also another question, what does this section of the code do? clickList = {Pattern("defeatedDiamond.png"):similar(0.9), "worldMap.png", "bigFlash.png", "box.png",
Pattern("cancel2.png"):targetOffset(-3,-40), Pattern("cancelLong.png"):targetOffset(122,10),
"cancel.png", Pattern("victoryDiamond.png"):targetOffset(-85,-185), --confirmPng,
"victoryFlash.png", "levelupFlash.png", "play.png", "reward.png"}
-- "award.png", Thanks I am still trying to learn Lua for scripting but the "ClickList =" is building up an array of images. A little later in the code he does a check against the array to return the image that as found with the following line: local choice, listMatch = waitMulti(clickList, 20*60, skip)
|
|
|
Post by godemperor on Nov 18, 2016 13:43:53 GMT
Hi, im been seing that if a run goes wrong and loose the script stop and i have to manually start de run again , thats very annoing its happen already a couple of time in dragons ¿its there a way to keep runnning even when its loose?
|
|
|
Post by pkaigus on Nov 19, 2016 23:51:03 GMT
sugestion for next update, put an option that in case oh death, cancel the revive and go back to farming
|
|
|
Post by paladiex on Nov 21, 2016 1:27:13 GMT
sugestion for next update, put an option that in case oh death, cancel the revive and go back to farming If you do this i'll buy pro. I scripted a basic bot that does this on PC and that's what I've been using, but I would much rather do it self sustained on tablet. The bot already recognizes when it loses, I wouldn't imagine it would be too much extra work to click on the close and handle it from the replay screen.
|
|
|
Post by plm123 on Nov 21, 2016 12:22:38 GMT
its not working for me?? i follow the steps but i keep getting Error cannot find correct compare direction. please help also nothing is popping up after i press the play button
|
|
|
Post by godemperor on Nov 21, 2016 12:22:54 GMT
sugestion for next update, put an option that in case oh death, cancel the revive and go back to farming If you do this i'll buy pro. I scripted a basic bot that does this on PC and that's what I've been using, but I would much rather do it self sustained on tablet. The bot already recognizes when it loses, I wouldn't imagine it would be too much extra work to click on the close and handle it from the replay screen. You can buy pro now and add it by your self , thats the way i did , its not that big of a deal just an extra option on start dialog and then a click when you loose, now i do dragon b10 runs for hours
|
|
|
Post by paladiex on Nov 21, 2016 16:03:58 GMT
If you do this i'll buy pro. I scripted a basic bot that does this on PC and that's what I've been using, but I would much rather do it self sustained on tablet. The bot already recognizes when it loses, I wouldn't imagine it would be too much extra work to click on the close and handle it from the replay screen. You can buy pro now and add it by your self , thats the way i did , its not that big of a deal just an extra option on start dialog and then a click when you loose, now i do dragon b10 runs for hours Care to share? It's a little too much for me to try to learn at the moment.
|
|
|
Post by angelexo808 on Nov 21, 2016 17:14:10 GMT
does this work?
|
|